The Vincent Ehindero Award!!

Hey, everyone! I’m back with another award!!! Thanks sooo much to Saumya @ Draw-Write-Inspire for this tag! Go check out her blog if you haven’t! Her posts are always consistent, fun to read, and best of all, super helpful! (Seriously, go check her blog out and follow her as well!)

The Vincent Ehindero Award!!

Rules:~

  • Thank the person who nominated you with the link to their blog. Make a post of the award (with photo).
  • Post the rules.
  • Ask 5-10 questions of your choice.
  • Nominate 10-30 other bloggers (or more) and notify them.
  • Follow Vincent Ehindero to qualify for a free blog promotion, shoutout and more blogging opportunities.

The Questions:~

What are you currently worried about?

Oh, gosh, guys, I have SO much to worry about at the moment. I mean, you have no idea. The stuff that I’m about to say are probably not even a quarter of how many things I’m worrying about.

One of the things that I’m worried about is my new history class. My new history teacher does NOT explain her instructions very well, and I always miss SOMETHING in her instructions and end up not doing something I was apparently supposed to do! She gives way too much homework that’s due way too early and I just cannot keep up with them since I have a bunch of other homework from my other classes.

Another thing is that I’m SUPER worried about how I’m gonna be able to make time to practice my violin! I already have LOADS of homework (thanks a lot history teacher!), but now I gotta make time to practice my violin! Plus, I’m auditioning for something called All-State (not sure if it’s a thing in your state, though!) and the sheet music is SUPER hard for my level. Now I’ve gotta learn a bunch of new stuff within two months and practice for those in time for auditions, so THAT’S super fun (not)!

*takes DEEP breath*

Okay, y’all, sorry I just got 1) super sarcastic and 2) showed my rambling side a bit too much. ๐Ÿ˜‚ But that felt good to get off my back so… ๐Ÿ‘

What movie can you watch over and over without ever getting tired of?

Good question. If The False Prince by Jennifer Nielsen became a movie (which I’m STILL waiting for, btw), I’d probably watch that literally whenever I have the time. BUT, it’s not a movie. So, I’d probably not get tired of watching any of the Disney movies, ’cause, y’know, their Disney movies. That’s all there is to it.

If you had to change your name, what would your new name be, and why would you choose that name?

Okay, if you know me, like, actually know me (like, I mean, I don’t think even my friends know this about me), I REALLY love my name. Like, a lot. SO much. I’ve received SO many compliments on my name, I just LOVE it so much.

BUT, if I HAD to change my name, and I had no choice, I’d probably choose Victoria. I like the power of the name and it’s also the name of a British queen!

What celebrity would you rate as a perfect 10?

Okay, I’m not really big on celebrities ’cause I don’t really care about the actors in movies or the singers singing the songs, so I’m just gonna pass on this question.

What’s the most useless talent that you have?

Okay, before I answer this, I’m telling you, Saumya, I LOVE this question. XD

I am fairly good at doing a German accent and a British accent. The German accent, not so much. But for the British accent, I think I’m not bad. (But I honestly don’t know what I’m gonna use that talent for. XD)

What’s the most interesting thing you’ve read or seen this week?

Hmmm… The most interesting thing I’ve seen this week is a classmate from 3rd grade…? Yep, nothing interesting these days. Just boring life with the Coronavi… *yawn*

Nominees:~

Akriti @ Recipe of Life

Marie @ Big Pine Writings

Evin @ A Curly Sue’s Ramblings

D @ Random Specific Thought

Alexa @ A Fangirl’s Hideaway

Roshni @ Roshni’s Random Thoughts

Poorwa @ Poorwa’s Blog

Chloe @ Confessions of a Reading Geek

Anyone/Everyone @ Teen Writers’ Nook

Shruthika @ Shruthika’s World of Random

Again, thanks so much to Saumya for nominating me!!

Have a great day everyone! See y’all in my next post!


5 thoughts on “The Vincent Ehindero Award!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s